jazzahead 2015

Archive for the category 'jazzahead 2015'

Myriad3 (CA) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Chris Donnelly (p, syn), Dan Fortin (b), Ernesto Cervini (dr, perc, bcl, cl, fl, alto sax)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Myriad3 (CA) – Fr 24 April 2015

Marianne Trudel Quintet feat. Ingrid Jensen (CA) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Ingrid Jensen (tpt), Remi-Jean Leblanc (b), Jonathan Stewart (sax), Philippe Melanson (dr), Marianne Trudel (p)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Marianne Trudel Quintet feat. Ingrid Jensen (CA) – Fr 24 April 2015

Bänz Oester & The Rainmakers (ZA) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Afrika Mkhize (p), Ganesh Geymeier (tenor sax), Aynda Sikade (dr), Bänz Oester (b)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Bänz Oester & The Rainmakers (ZA) – Fr 24 April 2015

Australian Art Orchestra (A) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Peter Knight (electronics, tpt), Paul Grabowsky (p), David Wilfred (wagilak songman, didgeridoo), Daniel Wilfred (wagilak songman, voc, clap sticks), Philipp Rex (b), Tony Hicks (sax), Niko Schauble (dr), Stephen Magnusson (g)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Australian Art Orchestra (A) – Fr 24 April 2015

Björn Lücker Aquarian Jazz Ensemble (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Björn Lücker (dr), Claas Ueberschär (tpt, flgn), Anna-Lena Schnabel (alto sax), Buggy Braune (p), Giorgi Kiknadze (db)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Björn Lücker Aquarian Jazz Ensemble (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

Almut Kühne und Gebhard Ullman (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Almut Kühne (voc), Gebhard Ullmann (tenor sax, bcl, live sampling)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Almut Kühne und Gebhard Ullman (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

Nautilus (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Hayden Chisholm (sax), Jürgen Friedrich (p), Robert Lucaciu (b), Philipp Scholz (dr)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Nautilus (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

Julia Kadel Trio (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Julia Kadel (p), Karl Erik Engelmann (b), Steffen Roth (dr)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Julia Kadel Trio (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

Natalia Mateo (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Natalia Mateo (voc), Gregor Lener (tpt, flgn, electronics), Simon Grote (p), Dany Ahmad (g), Christopher Bolte (b), Fabian Ristau (dr, perc)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für Natalia Mateo (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

HATTLER feat. Torsten de Winkel, Fola Dada & Oli Rubow (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015

jazzahead 2015 Photos: Rolf Schoellkopf – All rights reserved – Line-up: Hellmut Hattler (b), Torsten de Winkel (g, e-sitar), Fola Dada (voc), Oli Rubow (dr, perc, electronics), Pete Delgado (visuals), Daniel Stämmler (sound design)

Filed under: jazzahead 2015 andMusik in Bremen by Rolf Schoellkopf - 30. April 2015, Kommentare deaktiviert für HATTLER feat. Torsten de Winkel, Fola Dada & Oli Rubow (DE) – Fr 24 April 2015